Support

If you have a problem or need to report a bug please email : support@dsprobotics.com

There are 3 sections to this support area:

DOWNLOADS: access to product manuals, support files and drivers

HELP & INFORMATION: tutorials and example files for learning or finding pre-made modules for your projects

USER FORUMS: meet with other users and exchange ideas, you can also get help and assistance here

Support

For general discussion related FlowStone

Re: Support

Postby Flemming » Wed Sep 17, 2014 11:14 pm

Yes :) I now have access to the SynthMaker forum too.

Thanks a lot to Tester and Malc for helping me and fixing my problem!!
Flemming
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Aug 07, 2014 9:48 am

FL Studio Synthmaker not opening

Postby BanG1st » Tue Oct 07, 2014 3:52 pm

When I open the synthmaker channel on FL Studio it's telling me " Sorry but this plugin couldn't be found or opened.
If this plugin has to be registered, please check that you registered it correctly." I registered it when I upgraded and bought the full version of flowstone, on my laptop, and now i'm on my desktop cause my laptop crashed cause microsoft blows, and I can't open it in fl studio no more when i select the synthmaker channel. I contacted image-line and they told me to come here and contact DSP. Please help thanks. Flowstone works fine in stand alone on my desktop, but I can't open synthmaker in FL Studio. Thanks for your time.
BanG1st
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue May 14, 2013 6:35 pm

Re: Support

Postby MyCo » Wed Mar 02, 2016 4:56 pm

Does it tell you the plugin file it is looking for (and maybe the path it is searching in) ?

Another quick error check would be: Check if there is a SynthMaker.dll in your FLS program directory. Or maybe do a plugin scan in FLS and see if SynthMaker is in the list and active.
User avatar
MyCo
 
Posts: 744
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 12:33 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Support

Postby TeslaTronik » Thu May 18, 2017 12:16 am

edit 2: I found the issue in the stock Delay primitive (its broken) replaced with one i found from synthmaker (older is better i guess)

http://www.naiant.com/SM/SM%20Forum%20A ... 0Delay.osm



I am back in flowstone after a break and some very strange behaviour is happening.. a project i started works perfectly well except for the (echo) delay.. no matter which i use it simply wont work. not even the stock echo. yet reverb and chorus and such work just fine... i'm on 3.0.9 Beta 1.

I downloaded the version previous to it but my project will not open inside that, saying something about my system not supporting sse then getting and out of memory error...( but the echo/delay works just fine in that) has anyone else had this problem at all? any ideas?

Thanks, Alan.

Edit: I have attached a file with the stock echo effect.. this effect literally does not work for me.
FS BETA.fsm
echo not working
(50.19 KiB) Downloaded 32 times
User avatar
TeslaTronik
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Dec 20, 2010 12:12 am

Previous

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests