Support

If you have a problem or need to report a bug please email : support@dsprobotics.com

There are 3 sections to this support area:

DOWNLOADS: access to product manuals, support files and drivers

HELP & INFORMATION: tutorials and example files for learning or finding pre-made modules for your projects

USER FORUMS: meet with other users and exchange ideas, you can also get help and assistance here

FX slots question.

For general discussion related FlowStone

Re: FX slots question.

Postby lalalandsynth » Thu Dec 07, 2017 12:49 pm

Thanks , I was wondering if there is a way to get rid of the gray popup that is common with all these?
lalalandsynth
 
Posts: 233
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2016 12:48 pm

Re: FX slots question.

Postby Nubeat7 » Mon Dec 11, 2017 4:21 pm

if you want to use my fx order it is not possible to use the same fx several times, also the reordering would not make much sense then.

if you want all your fx on each slot you need to have them multiple times, with selectors everything which is not in use doesn't need cpu so it would not be too bad to have them multiple times.

anyways here is a fast hack to use a bitmapstrip for the fx order module with 4 fx.
Attachments
fx order using bmp.fsm
(136.91 KiB) Downloaded 34 times
User avatar
Nubeat7
 
Posts: 1359
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2012 9:59 am
Location: Vienna

Previous

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests