Support

If you have a problem or need to report a bug please email : support@dsprobotics.com

There are 3 sections to this support area:

DOWNLOADS: access to product manuals, support files and drivers

HELP & INFORMATION: tutorials and example files for learning or finding pre-made modules for your projects

USER FORUMS: meet with other users and exchange ideas, you can also get help and assistance here

Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

For general discussion related FlowStone

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby Halon » Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:03 am

Actually i did what Martin suggested. I used another envelope ). I also did what you suggested, used a selector to switch from envelope to 'gate'. Btw didnt the fl studio version of FlowStone got dropped after v 12?
Halon
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby nix » Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:52 am

I hope not 8D
MyCo has something in progress-
it still won't work on Mac though grr for IL
User avatar
nix
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 10:51 am

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby Halon » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:40 pm

Oh cool. If flowstone is still available in the newest version of fl studio i might upgrade to v20.
Halon
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby lalalandsynth » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:58 pm

I think it was removed a long time ago . ?
lalalandsynth
 
Posts: 348
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2016 12:48 pm

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby Halon » Thu Oct 11, 2018 9:13 pm

Yes that is what i also thought.
Halon
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby nix » Sat Oct 13, 2018 2:20 pm

I think it's in 12-
certainly 10 or 11
User avatar
nix
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 10:51 am

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby Halon » Mon Oct 15, 2018 9:10 pm

Yes its in 11 atleast. Do you use v12?
Halon
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby nix » Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:10 am

I did for a while,
now 7 and 20

I have 12 backed up, if you'd like to share Fruity schems-
I could install it
User avatar
nix
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 10:51 am

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby Halon » Wed Oct 17, 2018 8:12 am

Nice. Yeah I guess I could do that. :)
Halon
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: Gate to Amp. How do i do that?

Postby nix » Thu Oct 18, 2018 11:43 am

no worries!-
let me know if you have any more problems,
and I'll get 12 up.
Otherwise I hope we can collab in 20 when 4 is released ongoing

the new mixer routing in 20 is necessary for my MIDI guitar.
I use it for live performance- gotta get back into writing some music with FL
User avatar
nix
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Tue Jul 13, 2010 10:51 am

PreviousNext

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests

cron